Is ROASTED MIREPOIX FLAVOR CONCENTRATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROASTED VEGETABLE BLEND (CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, GARLIC), WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, 2% OR LESS OF GLUCOSE, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, INVERT SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ROASTED MIREPOIX FLAVOR CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED MIREPOIX FLAVOR CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
ROASTED MIREPOIX FLAVOR CONCENTRATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


