Is Roasted Nut Stuffed Dates Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted cashews
- roasted walnuts
- roasted almonds
roasted cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED CASHEWS, ROASTED WALNUTS
Check Roasted Nut Stuffed Dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Nut Stuffed Dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


