Is ROASTED OREGON HAZELNUTS, ROASTED OREGON Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted oregon hazelnuts
roasted oregon hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ROASTED OREGON HAZELNUTS
Check ROASTED OREGON HAZELNUTS, ROASTED OREGON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED OREGON HAZELNUTS, ROASTED OREGON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep


