Is ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED BAR, ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste (Organic Ingredient), Peanuts (Organic Ingredient), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Peanut Butter (Organic Ingredient), Pea Protein (Organic Ingredient), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic Ingredient), Sesame Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract
Check ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED BAR, ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED BAR, ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED BAR, ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


