Is ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED BARS, ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DATES*, PEANUTS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, PEANUT BUTTER*, PEA PROTEIN*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SESAME SEEDS*, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS.

Check ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED BARS, ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast