Is ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED BARS, ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DATES*, PEANUTS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, PEANUT BUTTER*, PEA PROTEIN*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SESAME SEEDS*, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED BARS, ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED BARS, ROASTED PEANUT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


