Is ROASTED PEANUT CLUSTERS, ROASTED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk powder
chocolate
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SKIM MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE*, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DICED SALTED ALMONDS, TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT).

Check ROASTED PEANUT CLUSTERS, ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? ROASTED PEANUT CLUSTERS, ROASTED | Spoonful