Is ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS GORP TRAIL MIX, ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- milk chocolate drops
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCOA GEMS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, COLORING [BEET JUICE, BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC, RED CABBAGE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CASHEWS.
Check ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS GORP TRAIL MIX, ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS GORP TRAIL MIX, ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


