This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts - Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanut, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sunflower Seed Kernels - Sunflower Seed Kernels, Sugar, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Dried Corn Syrup, Paprika, Spices (Contains Celery), Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, May Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Turkey Jerky - Turkey, Turkey Broth, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Chloride, Salt, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Paprika Oleoresin, Sodium Nitrite

Check ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY | Spoonful