Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts - Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanut, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sunflower Seed Kernels - Sunflower Seed Kernels, Sugar, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Dried Corn Syrup, Paprika, Spices (Contains Celery), Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, May Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Turkey Jerky - Turkey, Turkey Broth, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Chloride, Salt, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Paprika Oleoresin, Sodium Nitrite

Check ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY | Spoonful