Is ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY Vegan?

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts - Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanut, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sunflower Seed Kernels - Sunflower Seed Kernels, Sugar, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Dried Corn Syrup, Paprika, Spices (Contains Celery), Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, May Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Turkey Jerky - Turkey, Turkey Broth, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Chloride, Salt, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Paprika Oleoresin, Sodium Nitrite
Check ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


