This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts - Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanut, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sunflower Seed Kernels - Sunflower Seed Kernels, Sugar, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Dried Corn Syrup, Paprika, Spices (Contains Celery), Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, May Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Turkey Jerky - Turkey, Turkey Broth, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Chloride, Salt, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Paprika Oleoresin, Sodium Nitrite

Check ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, TURKEY JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, ROASTED, TURKEY | Spoonful