Is Roasted Peanuts Oat Free?

Ingredients
94% Peanuts, 4% Dry Roast Seasoning (Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin], Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Yeast Powder, Spices [Cinnamon, Paprika], Onion Powder, Barley Malt Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavouring), Stabiliser: Acacia Gum.
Check Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


