Is Roasted Pecan Halves Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan halves

pecan halves

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecan Halves, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Soy, Wheat And/or Milk

Check Roasted Pecan Halves against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roasted Pecan Halves is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientToppingGarnishing