Is ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS, ROASTED PINE NUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted pine nuts

roasted pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH STEAMED CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, ROASTED PINE NUTS, RED BELL PEPPER, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, PARSLEY FLAKES, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR. . KEEP

Check ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS, ROASTED PINE NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS, ROASTED PINE NUT is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep