Is ROASTED PINE NUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted pine nuts
roasted pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, SESAME TAHINI, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, ROASTED PINE NUTS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, WHITE VINEGAR, CUMIN, PARSLEY, GUAR GUM.
Check ROASTED PINE NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED PINE NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


