Is ROASTED PINE NUTS HUMMUS, ROASTED PINE NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nuts

pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, FILTERED WATER, CANOLA OIL, TAHINI (SESAME SEED PASTE), GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, PINE NUTS, RED PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.

Check ROASTED PINE NUTS HUMMUS, ROASTED PINE NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingSide Dish