Is Roasted Pistachios, Unsalted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic pistachios
organic pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pistachios, Dry Roasted
Check Roasted Pistachios, Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Pistachios, Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Roasted Pistachios, Unsalted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


