Is ROASTED POBLANO & AGED CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE SAUCE, ROASTED POBLANO & AGED CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat milk
- whey
- aged white cheddar cheese
- brick cheese
- cheddar
- processed cheese
- milk
- cream
- glucono delta lactone
- butter
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +2 more
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Cream, Milk, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Polysorbate 80), Processed Cheese (Cheddar And Brick Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Color Added), Water, Whey, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Color Added), Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Aged White Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Non-fat Milk, Whey, Cream, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Poblano Peppers (Poblano Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Calcium Chloride), Green Jalapeno Peppers (Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Butter, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Glucono Delta Lactone, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Water, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Sugar, Whey, Dried Green Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Smoked Paprika, Chili Powder, Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check ROASTED POBLANO & AGED CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE SAUCE, ROASTED POBLANO & AGED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED POBLANO & AGED CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE SAUCE, ROASTED POBLANO & AGED CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
ROASTED POBLANO & AGED CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE SAUCE, ROASTED POBLANO & AGED CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


