Is ROASTED POBLANO COOKING SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR), ONIONS, CILANTRO, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE BROTH [VEGETABLE JUICE (TOMATO, MUSHROOM, ONION, CARROT AND CELERY), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT], SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.
Check ROASTED POBLANO COOKING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED POBLANO COOKING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SmokyAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingTopping


