Is Roasted Potatoes & Green Beans Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • unsalted butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Potatoes, Green Beans, Water, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Rosemary, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Thyme, Annatto, Caramel Color, Dextrose

Check Roasted Potatoes & Green Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roasted Potatoes & Green Beans is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousButterySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking