Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Roasted Red Pepper And Gouda Bisque, 23.5 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

red bell pepper, water, onion, tomato (tomatoes, sea salt, citric acid), gouda (pasteurized milk, culture, salt, enzymes), half & half (cream, milk), olive oil, aged gouda (fresh raw whole milk, salt, starter culture, enzymes), evaporated cane sugar, sea salt, corn starch, garlic, lemon juice, red wine vinegar, chili powder, parsley, nisin

Check Roasted Red Pepper And Gouda Bisque, 23.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Roasted Red Pepper And Gouda Bisque, 23.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Roasted Red Pepper And Gouda Bisque, 23.5 oz | Spoonful