Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Roasted Red Pepper And Gouda Bisque, 23.5 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

red bell pepper, water, onion, tomato (tomatoes, sea salt, citric acid), gouda (pasteurized milk, culture, salt, enzymes), half & half (cream, milk), olive oil, aged gouda (fresh raw whole milk, salt, starter culture, enzymes), evaporated cane sugar, sea salt, corn starch, garlic, lemon juice, red wine vinegar, chili powder, parsley, nisin

Check Roasted Red Pepper And Gouda Bisque, 23.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roasted Red Pepper And Gouda Bisque, 23.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Roasted Red Pepper And Gouda Bisque, 23.5 oz | Spoonful