Is ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE SOUP, ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy whipping cream
heavy whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, DRIED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, CARROT STOCK, CELERY STOCK, GELATIN, ONION STOCK, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN, CHICKEN SKIN, TAPIOCA STARCH [NATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS (BELL PEPPERS AND CITRIC ACID), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, ONION, CARROTS, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, SALT, CUMIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH - TAPIOCA, BLACK PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE SOUP, ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE SOUP, ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE SOUP, ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


