Is ROASTED RED PEPPER EGG & POTATO OMELET, ROASTED RED PEPPER Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg
  • liquid egg

free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, LIQUID EGG (FREE RANGE EGG AND SALT), ROASTED RED PEPPER (PEPPER, CITRIC ACID AND SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL AND OLIVE OIL.

Check ROASTED RED PEPPER EGG & POTATO OMELET, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go