Is ROASTED RED PEPPER HARVEST DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ROASTED BELL PEPPER, NAVY BEAN PUREE, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, PARSNIP PUREE (PARSNIP, WATER, LACTIC ACID), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, RED BELL PEPPER*, CITRIC ACID, ONION*, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, SPICE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER HARVEST DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER HARVEST DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


