Is ROASTED RED PEPPER HOMMUS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FRESH STEARNED CHICKPEAS, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, SESAME TAHINL, WATER, OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, GUM ARABIC, GARLIC, SPICES, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check ROASTED RED PEPPER HOMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking