Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ROASTED RED PEPPER HOMMUS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FRESH STEARNED CHICKPEAS, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, SESAME TAHINL, WATER, OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, GUM ARABIC, GARLIC, SPICES, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check ROASTED RED PEPPER HOMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? ROASTED RED PEPPER HOMMUS | Spoonful