Is ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STEAMED CHICKPEAS, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, SESAME TAHINI, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, GARLIC, PAPRIKA. TOPPING: ROASTED RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, OLIVE OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, GUAR GUM.

Check ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping