Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL), ROASTED RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT), GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA (COLOR), SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER | Spoonful