Is Roasted Red Pepper Hummus Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, WATER, ORGANIC SESAME TAHINI, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPER.

Check Roasted Red Pepper Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Hummus · Container, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRoasty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadingSnackingSandwich