Is ROASTED RED PEPPER & SMOKED GOUDA BISQUE, ROASTED RED PEPPER & SMOKED GOUDA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- light cream
- cheese culture
- smoked gouda cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WATER, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, LIGHT CREAM, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], NATURAL SMOKED FLAVOR), TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SMOKED PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE, NISIN PREPARATION, SPICES.
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER & SMOKED GOUDA BISQUE, ROASTED RED PEPPER & SMOKED GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER & SMOKED GOUDA BISQUE, ROASTED RED PEPPER & SMOKED GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Soup · Liquid


