Is ROASTED RED PIQUILLO PEPPERS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PIQUILLO PEPPERS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check ROASTED RED PIQUILLO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PIQUILLO PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SweetMildSavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingSandwich


