Is ROASTED SALSA RANCH DIP, ROASTED SALSA RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), FIRE ROASTED SALSA (FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, ACETIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TOMATO PASTE, ROASTED ONION, WATER, RANCH SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICE, PARSLEY, CARRAGEENAN), SERRANO PEPPERS (SERRANO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CULTURED SKIM MILK, ROASTED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, CITRUS FIBER, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPER, SPICE, VINEGAR SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, PAPRIKA (COLOR), MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA & TURMERIC (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ROASTED SALSA RANCH DIP, ROASTED SALSA RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED SALSA RANCH DIP, ROASTED SALSA RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
ROASTED SALSA RANCH DIP, ROASTED SALSA RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


