Is Roasted Salsa Tortilla Chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stoneground White Corn, Vegetable Oil (May contain one or more of the following: corn and/or soybean and/or cottonseed oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Jalapeno, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika, Torula Yeast, Parsley, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavors, Distilled Vinegar, Yellow 6 Lake, Soy Lecithin, (processing aid), Calcium Silicate, (processing aid), Red 40 Lake

Check Roasted Salsa Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go