Is ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS AND CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS, ROASTED & SALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • roasted & salted cashews cashews
  • chocolate covered cashews chocolate covered cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS INGREDIENTS: CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CASHEWS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN])., ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.

Check ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS AND CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS AND CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS, ROASTED & SALTED is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Piece, Candy Piece

Flavor
SaltySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go