Is ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS & MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- butter toffee cashews
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate cashews
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS (SUGAR, CASHEWS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR), MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS & MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS, BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS & MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


