Is ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, ROASTED SALTED Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut and
peanut and
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT).
Check ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, ROASTED SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, ROASTED SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


