Is Trader Joe's Roasted And Salted Marcona Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crisp exterior gives way to a tender, buttery interior with a savory, herbaceous aroma; seasoning is often described as balanced. Commonly eaten straight, paired on cheese or charcuterie boards, tossed into salads, or used as a crunchy garnish. Reviews praise flavor and texture while noting roast or seasoning variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Dried Whole Rosemary. Contains Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanuts, Coconut, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Filberts, Hazelnuts.

Check Trader Joe's Roasted And Salted Marcona Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping