Is ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Vegetable Oil (Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt

Check ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Peanut Free? ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT | Spoonful