Is ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Vegetable Oil (Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt
Check ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Cashews With Sea Salt
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Where to buy
ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


