Is Roasted Salted Pumpkin In Shell Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Bleached Bromated Wheat Flour, Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Potassium Bromate, Azoidcarbonan, Colors, Dextrin
Check Roasted Salted Pumpkin In Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Salted Pumpkin In Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Snack · Dried


