Is ROASTED SEA SALT CASHEWS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA), SEA SALT.

Check ROASTED SEA SALT CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Peanut Free? ROASTED SEA SALT CASHEWS | Spoonful