Is Roasted Sweet Potato And Coconut Curry Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC JASMINE RICE, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), ORGANIC FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, ORGANIC BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC YELLOW ONIONS, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SHALLOTS, FILTERED WATER, SPICES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CASHEWS, GALANGAL PURÉE (GALANGAL, WATER, OAT FIBER), SEA SALT, DRIED CHILES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC MISO (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), SMOKED PAPRIKA, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, TURMERIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Roasted Sweet Potato And Coconut Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Sweet Potato And Coconut Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


