Is ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA VERDE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, ONIONS, ROASTED TOMATOES, SALT, CILANTRO, CHILI PEPPER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR,DEHYDRATED GARLIC, WATER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA VERDE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? ROASTED TOMATILLO SALSA VERDE | Spoonful