Is ROASTED TURKEY & COLBY JACK PINWHEELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • vitamin d milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • colby jack cheese
  • cheese culture
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, COATED WITH: SALT, SPICE, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, TURMERIC), LAVASH (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], FILTERED WATER, SEA SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURE), VITAMIN D MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY), COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, RED PEPPERS (FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID).

Check ROASTED TURKEY & COLBY JACK PINWHEELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Roll, Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch