Is ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES TURKEY TENDERLOINS WITH SWEET POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN AN ORANGE BALSAMIC SAUCE BOWLS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- skim milk
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Mushrooms, Modified Cornstarch, Skim Milk, Salt, Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dried Turkey Broth, Caramel Color, Spices, Turkey Fat, Cultured Whey, Dried Chicken, Sesame Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Grill Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid), Glazed Turkey Tenderloins (Cooked Turkey Tenderloins, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Seasoning (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Turkey Flavor, Turkey Stock, Flavor, Gum Arabic), Carrageenan, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Paprika), Potatoes, Green Beans, Sugar, Dried Cranberries
Check ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES TURKEY TENDERLOINS WITH SWEET POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN AN ORANGE BALSAMIC SAUCE BOWLS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES TURKEY TENDERLOINS WITH SWEET POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN AN ORANGE BALSAMIC SAUCE BOWLS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Where to buy
ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES TURKEY TENDERLOINS WITH SWEET POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN AN ORANGE BALSAMIC SAUCE BOWLS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


