Is Marie Callender's Sweet & Citrusy Orange Chicken Tempura White Meat Chicken on a Bed of White Rice With Onions, Peas and Carrots Covered in a Sweet Orange Sauce Bowl, Sweet & Citrusy Orange Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE [WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL), SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHILI PASTE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT], SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), COOKED RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), TEMPURA WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTER (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BATTER [WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, -SALT, EGGS, GUAR GUM], BREADER [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL), ONIONS, CARROTS, PEAS.
Check Marie Callender's Sweet & Citrusy Orange Chicken Tempura White Meat Chicken on a Bed of White Rice With Onions, Peas and Carrots Covered in a Sweet Orange Sauce Bowl, Sweet & Citrusy Orange Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Sweet & Citrusy Orange Chicken Tempura White Meat Chicken on a Bed of White Rice With Onions, Peas and Carrots Covered in a Sweet Orange Sauce Bowl, Sweet & Citrusy Orange Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CARROTS, EDAMAME, ONION AND EGG, CHICKEN
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, PEAS AND EGG IN A SAVORY SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


