Is ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES TURKEY TENDERLOINS WITH SWEET POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN AN ORANGE BALSAMIC SAUCE BOWLS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cultured whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Water, Mushrooms, Modified Cornstarch, Skim Milk, Salt, Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dried Turkey Broth, Caramel Color, Spices, Turkey Fat, Cultured Whey, Dried Chicken, Sesame Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Grill Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid), Glazed Turkey Tenderloins (Cooked Turkey Tenderloins, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Seasoning (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Turkey Flavor, Turkey Stock, Flavor, Gum Arabic), Carrageenan, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Paprika), Potatoes, Green Beans, Sugar, Dried Cranberries

Check ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES TURKEY TENDERLOINS WITH SWEET POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN AN ORANGE BALSAMIC SAUCE BOWLS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES TURKEY TENDERLOINS WITH SWEET POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN AN ORANGE BALSAMIC SAUCE BOWLS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamySoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go