Is ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Sweet Potatoes In Sauce (Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Water, Dark Brown Sugar, Honey, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Cornstarch, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor), Citrus Green Beans (Green Beans, Water, Navel Orange Peel, Corn Starch, Salt), Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Medallions (Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Tapioca Starch, Salt, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract), Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Seasoning (Turkey Broth, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Spice Extractive, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil), Paprika)

Check ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES WHITE MEAT TURKEY MEDALLIONS WITH HONEY GLAZED ROASTED SWEET POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterIGAThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryHoneyCitrus
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go